English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
metal armour [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (armoured insulated joint).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
armure métallique [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (joint isolant armé).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.