English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
armoured insulated joint [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
joint isolant armé [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.