English (Packaging in Paperboard)
cloth and paper base gummed tape
OBS: gummed cloth tapes: Gummed cloth or transparent adhesive paper used for mending torn book leaves, reinforcing joints, tipping in, guarding, and the like, usually in in-house repair procedures. Such tapes can be difficult to remove and frequently cause extensive damage to the paper when they are removed.
French (Emballages en carton)
ruban gommé mixte pour joint d’assemblage [proposition, nom masculin]; bande gommée mixte pour joint d’assemblage [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Assemblage [...] :[...] Joint par bande gommée : Les bords des deux côtés adjacents sont assemblés par une bande(en papier, en toile, mixte, etc.) gommée.