English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
AB compromise joint [correct, uniformisé]; no-hand compromise joint [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
joint mixte AB [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; joint mixte neutre [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.