English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Plate Tectonics; Tectonics)
Carlsberg ridge [correct]
OBS: The Carlsberg ridge separates [the Somali and Arabian basins] and is characteristic mid-oceanic ridge with a rifted crest and a basaltic composition.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Tectonique des plaques; Tectonique)
dorsale de Carlsberg [correct]
OBS: La dorsale de Carlsberg part des Maldives, non loin de la pointe sud de l'Inde péninsulaire et joint la pointe est de l'Afrique.