English (Trade Names; Antifreeze Products; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Prestone® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: For more than 70 years, the Prestone name has guaranteed customers the highest quality products, including the leading brand of antifreeze/coolant. Prestone antifreeze has protected cooling systems through seven decades of evolving engine operations and cooling system demands. As a result, Prestone has become the best-selling antifreeze in North America. Today, [the] banch is no longer simply the banner of an antifreeze company ... Already the name encompasses a full line of high performance antifreeze and car care products.
OBS: Prestone®: A trademark of Prestone Products Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Antigels (Pétrole); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
Prestone® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Marque commerciale d’un type de liquide de refroidissement et de quelques autres produits pour automobile.
OBS: Prestone® : Marque de commerce de la société Prestone Products Corp.