English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
hydraulic back pressure valve
OBS: --a water-charged non-return safety valve fitted in an acetylene gas system to prevent flashback or back pressure from the blowpipe reaching the acetylene generator.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
soupape hydraulique
OBS: --appareil empêchant par le jeu d’un plan liquide un retour de gaz de l'aval vers l'amont avec rejet à l'extérieur du gaz situé à l'aval.