English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
liquid contamination [correct]
DEF: Contamination in liquid form expressed in terms of weight, per weight of supplied air or gas.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pollution liquide [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pollution sous forme liquide exprimée par le rapport de la masse d’impuretés et de la masse d’air ou de gaz d’alimentation.