English (Construction Engineering (Military); Military (General))
preset guidance [uniformisé]
OBS: A technique of unmanned vehicle control wherein a predetermined path is set into the control mechanism.
OBS: CODE dHAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Militaire (Généralités))
guidage préréglé [uniformisé]
OBS: Technique de contrôle d’un missile où les coordonnées d’une trajectoire déterminée sont insérées dans le mécanisme de guidage.