English (Office Automation)
manual pagination
OBS: The operator separates the electronic document into text allocated to each page, making the decisions without any assistance from the WP.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
pagination manuelle [nom féminin]
OBS: Dans ce mode de pagination, l'opérateur répartit le document électronique en textes, attribués chacun à une page, en prenant ses décisions sans aucune aide du système.