English (Telecommunications Transmission)
asynchronous transfer mode backbone [correct]; ATM backbone [correct]
DEF: A central network which connects other smaller networks.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
dorsale ATM [correct, nom féminin]; dorsale de mode de transmission asynchrone [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
red troncal de modo de transferencia asíncrono [correct, nom féminin]