English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Machinery; Plastics Manufacturing)
structural foam machine [correct]
CONT: The Uniloy SF 2600, the largest structural foam machine purchased by the Brazilian molders, features an extra-wide 110" x 200" (2794 x 5080 mm) platen, 2500 ton (24,300 kg) clamp force, 300 lb. (136 kg) shot size (four 2300 cu. in. accumulators), 48 nozzle controls, 120" (3048 mm) stroke with 130" (3302 mm) of daylight, and two high output polyethylene screws extruding a total of 4400 lbs. (1995 kg) per hour. Capable of molding either two 1000 liter tanks or one complete tank/lid assembly each cycle, the SF 2500 can produce complete 1000 liter water tank assemblies at a rate of 24 per hour.
French (Outillage industriel; Machines; Plasturgie)
machine pour mousse structurée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Presses d’injection : Machines pour mousse structurée. Machines pour PVC rigide [...]