English (IT Security)
multicast router [correct]; mrouter [correct]
CONT: An mrouter, or multicast router, is a router program that distinguishes between multicast and unicast packets and determines how they should be distributed along the Multicast Internet ...
French (Sécurité des TI)
routeur de multidiffusion [correct, nom masculin]