English (Internet and Telematics)
High Performance Computing and Communications [correct]; HPCC [correct]
DEF: A program created by the High Performance Computing Act of 1991, which brings together several federal US agencies in support of high-performance computing.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau HPCC [correct, nom masculin]; HPCC [correct]
DEF: Réseau haut-débit, partie intégrante du NII américain.