English (Federal Administration; Management Control)
administrative review plan [correct]
CONT: An administrative review plan is developed, research of the Registry and other publicly available information is undertaken, witnesses (public office holders, lobbyists and their clients) are interviewed and a recommendation report is then submitted to the Commissioner.
French (Administration fédérale; Contrôle de gestion)
plan d’examen administratif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsque des allégations de non-conformité à la Loi sont portées à notre attention, nous entamons une collecte préliminaire de renseignements et élaborons un plan d’examen administratif. Ensuite, nous effectuons une recherche dans le Registre et auprès d’autres sources publiques d’information.