English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
glycemic profile [correct]; blood glucose profile [correct]
CONT: A blood glucose profile is a "snapshot" of your blood glucose fluctuations throughout the day and can tell you how well your basal and bolus doses are working.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
profil glycémique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le profil glycémique est souvent marqué par une glycémie à jeun normale ou peu élevée et une glycémie post-prandiale très élevée.