English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
ocellated lizard [correct]; jewelled lizard [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Lacertidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
lézard ocellé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Lacertidae.