English (Mineralogy)
trioctahedry
OBS: (...) the mineral of serpentines contains 3Mg in its octahedral sheet and it is called "trioctahedral".
French (Minéralogie)
trioctaédrie [correct]
OBS: (...) le minéral des serpentines contient "3Mg" dans la couche octaédrique, on dit qu'il est "trioctaédrique".