English (Optics; Lamps; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
octahedral cluster [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of eight corner reflectors with common faces designed to give substantially uniform response in all directions.
French (Optique; Lampes; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
réflecteur octaédrique [correct, nom masculin]