English (Computer Mathematics)
binary-to-octal conversion [correct]; binary to octal conversion [correct]
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
conversion de binaire en octal [correct, nom féminin]; conversion binaire-octal [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
conversión binaria-octal [correct, nom féminin]