English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
page paper [correct]; page shoe [correct]
DEF: A sheet of cardboard that supports tied-up pages of composed matter.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
porte-page [correct, nom masculin]; porte-pages [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Feuille de papier fort sur laquelle on place les paquets de composition ficellés.