English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
toothed-drive tractor
CONT: the line printer has adjustable distances between the toothed-drive tractor that use the holes in the punched margin ... to pull the paper into location for printing.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
roue d’entraînement à picots [nom féminin]
CONT: des roues d’entraînement à picots(...) en pénétrant dans les trous du papier, assurent un entraînement fort précis.