English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
semilogarithmic coordinate paper [correct]; semi-log paper [correct]; ratio plotting paper [correct]; semi-log graph paper [correct]; semi-logarithmic plotting paper [correct]
DEF: Coordinate paper on which the logarithmic scale is used on one axis and the uniform scale on the other.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
papier semi-logarithmique [correct, nom masculin]; papier à réglure semi-logarithmique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] papier graphique réglé suivant [...] une échelle logarithmique et une échelle arithmétique [...]