English (Packaging in Paper)
valve aperture [correct]
OBS: A valve aperture in a "gusseted multiwall paper bag", as illustrated in accompanying graphic.
OBS: See figs. 86 and 87.
French (Emballages en papier)
ouverture de la valve [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Il s’agit de l'ouverture de la valve d’un sac en papier multi-plis à soufflet ou sans soufflet, tel qu'illustré par le document graphique.
OBS: Voir fig. 86 et 87.