English (Management Theory; Corporate Management (General); Translation (General))
empowered organization [correct]
CONT: Laniel had set the organizational objective of reducing costs, and because the employees were mature and part of an empowered organization, he did not have to specify where they should look to reduce these costs.
French (Théories de la gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
organisation vouée à l’habilitation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: M. Laniel a fixé l'objectif organisationnel-réduire les frais-, et comme le personnel a fait preuve de maturité et qu'il faisait partie d’une organisation vouée à l'habilitation de ses employés, il n’ a pas eu à préciser les secteurs où ces derniers devaient s’efforcer de sabrer.