English (Banking; Translation (General))
normal servicing fee
CONT: The cash flows from the interest spread represent two separate forms of compensation to the issuer-servicer: - a fee to service the pool of mortgages on behalf of the holders of the mortgage-backed securities (the normal servicing fee); and - part of the consideration (sales proceeds) received from the sale of the mortgage-backed securities to investors (the net interest spread). [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
frais d’administration normalisés [nom masculin]
CONT: Les mouvements de trésorerie résultant de la marge d’intérêt constituent deux formes distinctes de dédommagement pour l'émetteur-administrateur :-des frais pour l'administration du bloc de prêts hypothécaires pour le compte des détenteurs des titres hypothécaires(les frais d’administration normalisés) ;-une partie de la contrepartie tirée de la vente des titres hypothécaires aux investisseurs(la marge d’intérêt nette). [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].