English (Employment Benefits)
Canadian leave allowance [correct]
DEF: An allowance authorized to help defray living expenses incurred while the employee is on Canadian leave.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indemnité de congé à prendre au Canada [correct]
DEF: Indemnité accordée à l'employé pour payer une partie de ses frais de subsistance pendant son congé à prendre au Canada.