English (Federal Administration)
administrative renewal [correct]
CONT: Administrative renewal, with its definite shift from managing overhead to delivering client services, will clearly be part of the approach to governing the nation in the years ahead.
French (Administration fédérale)
renouveau administratif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le renouveau administratif, qui suppose une réorientation définie d’une gestion des frais généraux vers la prestation de services aux clients, fait clairement partie de l'approche adoptée pour diriger le pays dans les années à venir.