English (Aeroindustry)
data entry keyboard [correct]
CONT: [On] the instrument panel of the modified GAT 2B simulator, the left side contains current instruments, while the central and right-hand areas are equipped with new digital displays. The two empty rectangles in the centre [of the GAT 2B flight simulator] are for the flat panel plasma display and the data entry keyboard.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
clavier d’introduction de données [nom masculin]
CONT: La partie gauche du tableau de bord est équipée d’instruments classiques, alors que les parties centrale et droite comportent de nouveaux indicateurs électroniques de type numérique; les deux rectangles au centre sont les places prévues pour un indicateur à plasma [...] et un clavier d’introduction de données.