English (Finance)
arm's-length party
OBS: Source: New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 23. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
partie indépendante [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 25. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.