English (Military Transportation)
two-way entry pallet [correct]
DEF: A pallet whose bearers permit the entry of forks or fingers from 2 opposite directions.
French (Transport militaire)
palette à deux entrées [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]
DEF: Palette n’ autorisant le passage des bras de fourches des engins de manutention que sur deux côtés opposés.