English (Roads; Road Networks)
yield roadway [correct]
CONT: A yield roadway is designed to serve pedestrians, bicyclists, and motor vehicle traffic in the same slow-speed travel area. Yield roadways serve bidirectional motor vehicle traffic without lane markings in the roadway travel area.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers)
chaussée à priorité de passage [proposition, nom féminin]