English (Signalling (Road Transport))
children crossing warning sign [correct]; children crossing sign [correct]
CONT: A safety zone could be introduced to tackle traffic problems outside a ... primary school. [The village council] recommends a 20 [miles per hour] zone outside the school, children crossing warning signs, flashing amber warning lights at the beginning and end of the school day ...
French (Signalisation routière)
signal avancé de passage d’enfants [nom masculin]