English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
mast partner [correct]; partner [correct, nom]
DEF: The framework surrounding an opening in a deck to strengthen it for the support of a mast.
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
étambrai [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pièce d’étanchéité ou de renfort au point de passage d’un mât à travers le pont.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
marco de fogonadura [nom masculin]