English (Planets; Astronomy)
Neptune [correct]
OBS: [Neptune] is about 30 A.U. from the sun, has an equatorial diameter of 28,000 miles (it is not as oblate as Jupiter), and revolves about the sun in 165 years. The mass of Neptune is 17 times that of the Earth. It has a period of rotation a little longer than 15 hours and a surface temperature of about -330 ° F.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
Neptune
OBS: Le diamètre angulaire de Neptune est de(...), son rayon linéaire de 25 050 km. Sa masse est 17, 2 fois plus volumineuse que la Terre. Le demi-grand axe de l'orbite de la planète est égal à 30, 1 u. a. et la durée de sa révolution autour du Soleil est presque de 165 ans. La période de rotation a été déterminée par la méthode spectroscopique, elle vaut 15h, 8 +-1 h. La direction de la rotation est directe.