English (Transport of Goods)
product tracking [correct]
DEF: The capability to follow the path of a specified unit of a product through the supply chain as it moves between trading principals.
French (Transport de marchandises)
suivi d’un produit [proposition, nom masculin]; pistage d’un produit [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Capacité de suivre le trajet d’un item d’un produit dans ses divers déplacements à l’intérieur de la chaîne d’approvisionnement.