English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Satellite Identification and Tracking Unit [correct]; SITU [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité de pistage et d’identification des satellites [correct]; UPIS [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.