English (Computer Graphics)
vector tracking noise [correct]
CONT: Color vector tracking noise is the result of exceeding a monitor's color tracking limits. The problem can be cured by either obtaining a monitor that can track color changes as fast as the display generator can produce them, or by reducing the number and rate of colors changes along the scan line.
French (Infographie)
bruit de pistage du vecteur [proposition, nom masculin]