English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Sewing)
pleat [correct, verbe]
DEF: ... gather [part of a garment or a piece of fabric] into regular folds held in place along one edge.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Couture)
plisser [correct]
DEF: Faire [en cousant] ou reformer [en repassant] les plis d’une étoffe, d’un vêtement.