English (Diving (Naval Forces); Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
SAR diving [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Plongée (Forces navales); Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
plongée SAR [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).