English (Rail Networks; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Shunting Operations (Railroads))
alpha junction and road [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Réseaux ferroviaires; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Triage (Chemins de fer))
code point d’échange et réseau prenant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.