English (Medical Imaging; Nervous System)
parcel [correct, verbe]
CONT: Tractography can provide macroscopic neuroanatomical information of white matter structure. Specifically, it can parcel the white matter into fiber structures that contain bundles of axonal tracts that are running largely in the same orientation.
French (Imagerie médicale; Système nerveux)
parcelliser [correct]
CONT: De nombreuses procédures manuelles, semi-automatiques et entièrement automatisées ont été mises au point pour parcelliser le cerveau en différentes [régions d’intérêt] à partir desquelles des volumes régionaux et des descripteurs de forme peuvent être mesurés.