English (National and International Economics; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
made-in-Canada oil price [correct]
CONT: The Oil Pricing and Compensation Programs Branch administers the programs central to a made-in-Canada oil price policy.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
prix canadien [nom masculin]
CONT: La Direction des programmes de tarification pétrolière et d’indemnisation administre les programmes essentiels à la politique du prix canadien.