English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
export rate
DEF: A freight rate specially established for application on export traffic, which is equal to or lower than the domestic rate. Shipments between the United States and Canada are not considered export shipments.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
prix d’exportation [nom masculin]
DEF: Prix de transport spécialement établi pour un trafic d’exportation et égal ou inférieur au prix de transport intérieur. Les envois franchissant la frontière canado-américaine ne sont pas considérés comme des exportations.