English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
blanket rate
DEF: A rate that is uniform over a large geographical area.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
prix de zone [nom masculin]
DEF: Prix de transport uniforme à l'intérieur d’une zone donnée.