English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
joint tariff
DEF: A publication which contains joint rates. A schedule of rates agreed upon by two or more carriers involving charges between points on their several lines.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif commun [nom masculin]
DEF: Barème contenant des prix de transport applicables entre des points situés sur des lignes de transport distinctes en vertu d’accords entre les transporteurs intéressés.