English (Law of Evidence)
subject to supervision [correct]
CONT: Subject to supervision either in confinement or at large by reason of parole, probation or any other form of supervision without confinement.
OBS: Offender subject to supervision.
French (Droit de la preuve)
sous surveillance
CONT: Sous surveillance soit en détention, soit en raison d’une ordonnance de probation, d’une libération conditionnelle ou d’une autre forme de liberté surveillée.