English (Citizenship and Immigration)
subject to a probation order [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sous le coup d’une ordonnance de probation [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.