English (Transportation Insurance)
probationary licence [Québec]
OBS: probationary licence: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurance transport)
permis probatoire [nom masculin, Québec]
OBS: permis probatoire : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.