English (Law of Evidence)
evidentiary base [correct]; evidentiary basis [correct]
CONT: Third, and equally importantly, we do not have the evidentiary base with which to make that decision.
French (Droit de la preuve)
fondement probatoire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Troisièmement, et tout aussi important, aucun fondement probatoire ne nous permet de rendre cette décision.