English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
evidential fact [correct]; evidentiary fact [correct]; factum probans [correct]; probative fact [correct]
CONT: In the law of evidence, facts are sometimes divided into (i) facts in issue... and (ii) evidentiary facts (facta probantia), or those facts which are given in evidence with the view of proving the former.
OBS: factum probans: "facta probantia" is the plural form.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
fait probatoire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: fait probatoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).