English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
complete multinomial [correct]; complete polynomial [correct]
OBS: Multinomial : same as polynomial.
CONT: A complete multinomial of degree n in m variables is the sum of all homogeneous multinomials from zero degree through the nth degree.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
polynôme complet [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir problème NP complet.