English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
internalize procedures [correct]
CONT: But no matter how inspired and enlightened people are, two principles of learning remain: - Nothing anyone tells you (no matter how eloquent the speaker or insightful his or her words) will do any more than inspire you. You must internalize procedures to do a better job. To do this, you must try them out and receive help when you fail. - Even if you could lear to do a better job by learning about a marvelous new management technique, it still wouldn't matter: If you don't practice that technique over and over again, you won't remember it for long.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
internaliser des procédures [correct]
CONT: Par conséquent, quelles compétences les diplômés doivent-ils posséder pour réussir dans un milieu de travail en pleine évolution ? En fait, ils doivent continuellement mettre au point des moyens d’internaliser des procédures qui leur permettront de maximiser leur capacité à surmonter l'incertitude provoquée par un environnement en constante évolution. À cette fin, ils doivent se consacrer à un apprentissage continu, à la gestion de leur temps et à l'acquisition de compétences en matière de résolution de problèmes
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
internalizar procedimientos [correct]