English (Sports (General))
athletes recruitment program [correct]; athlete recruitment program [correct]; athlete recruitment programme [correct]
CONT: Our signature college athlete recruitment program [is] providing step by step counseling and personal mentoring for athletes in 10th-12th grade. Ideally the student-athlete will begin this program in 10th grade. ... [It contains] detailed interview with athlete, parents and current coach, review of academic and testing plans and performance, personalized recruiting plan to include specific tasks required to enhance applicants chances for success, ...
CONT: Additional club benefits: A sports specific undergraduate and postgraduate athlete recruitment programme.
French (Sports (Généralités))
programme de recrutement d’athlètes [correct, nom masculin]; programme de recrutement des athlètes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: «À nous le podium 2010» apporte un soutien financier et technique à Hockey Canada et à son programme de hockey sur luge. Les initiatives du programme national ci-dessous sont le fruit de la contribution d’ANP [À nous le podium 2010] : augmentation du soutien financier au personnel d’entraînement, expansion du programme de recrutement d’athlètes par le biais de camps de développement et d’événements d’envergure [...]