English (Sociology of Women)
women empowering program [correct]
CONT: Develop and implement women empowering programs which tap indigenous/local knowledge of women that respond to the dangers posed by patriarchal backlash, over-all deprivation, non-access to services, and which should include the protection of women against threats to their personhood through-out their life cycle ...
French (Sociologie des femmes)
programme d’autonomisation des femmes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une fois établi, nous avions décidé de mettre en place six programmes : l'initiative de logiciel khmer, le programme des écoles libres, le programme de l'autonomisation des femmes pour le changement social, l'apprentissage libre, les publications et la lexicographie.