English (Economics; Advertising)
lagged impact [correct]
CONT: Reduced advertising revenues -- due to what appears to be a lagged impact of weakness in the agricultural economy, and also due to market turbulence in the aftermath of supplier mergers -- led to a reduction in gross profit and corresponding drop in operating results.
French (Économique; Publicité)
impact différé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La propagation de la crise financière internationale au Brésil et la dévaluation du réal ont eu un impact différé et inégal dans la région.