English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
reboring [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: reboring: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Alésage (Usinage))
réalésage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: réalésage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).