English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fluid recirculation [correct]
OBS: hydraulic power supply systems and subsystems are decontaminated (cleaned) by one of two methods: fluid recirculation or flushing, depending on the type of fluid contamination.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
recirculation du liquide