English (Aquaculture)
recirculation aquaculture system [correct]; RAS [correct]; aquaculture recirculation system [correct]; RAS [correct]; RAS; recirculation system [correct]
CONT: Improving water quality with an aquaculture recirculation system (RAS) is expected to improve the reproductive performance of broodstock and to obtain descendants with high quality.
French (Aquaculture)
système d’aquaculture en recirculation [correct, nom masculin]; système en recirculation [correct, nom masculin]; système en circuit recirculé [correct, nom masculin]; système recirculé [correct, nom masculin]