English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
chemical flocculation [correct]
CONT: Chemical precipitation and flocculation are processes applied in liquid waste treatment in order to remove [substances from water with the aid of chemicals.]
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
floculation chimique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La floculation mécanique par recirculation des boues et la floculation chimique sont parfois nécessaires par suite des caractéristiques des particules en suspension.