English (Plumbing)
recirculating line [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: recirculating line: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
canalisation de recirculation [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: canalisation de recirculation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).