English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
recirculation cleaning [correct]
OBS: recirculation cleaning of hydraulic systems will be performed whenever hydraulic fluid sample analysis reveals a particle contaminant level in excess of NAS 1638 CLASS 9 (Hydraulic Fluid Analysis Particulate Standard).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
nettoyage par recirculation