English (Farm Management and Policy)
recently prescribed category
OBS: This term refers to a category for which regulations have been in effect for less than one year.
OBS: Source(s): Plant Breeder's Rights Regulations.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
catégorie établie depuis peu par règlement [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) :Règlement sur la protection des obtentions végétales.