English (Photography; Phraseology)
in photographic film form
CONT: A register or other record required or authorized by [the Bank Act] to be prepared and maintained by a bank may be in a bound or loose-leaf form or in a photographic film form.... [Bank Act].
French (Photographie; Phraséologie)
sous forme de film
CONT: Les livres et registres exigés et autorisés par la [La Loi sur les banques] peuvent être tenus soit dans une reliure, en feuillets mobiles ou sous forme de film [...] [Loi sur les banques].