English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Cooking Appliances)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Microwave Ovens [correct]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-25-01 (R2011) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 335-2-25:1996.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-25-01 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2 :Règles particulières pour les fours à micro-ondes [correct, nom féminin]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-25-F01 (C2011) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 335-2-25:1996.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-25-F01 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.