English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
unidirectional flow [correct]
OBS: Continuous centrifuges are distinguished first by the feed system which can be central or tangential, land by the respective directions in which the raw suspension and the sediment travel unidirectional or counter-current flow ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
équi-courant [correct]
OBS: Les décanteuses continues se distinguent tout d’abord par leur mode d’alimentation : centrale ou tangentielle, et par le sens respectif de parcours de la suspension brute et du sédiment équi-courant ou contre-courant [...]