English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
downlink transmission [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: downlink transmission: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
transmission sens satellite-terre [uniformisé]; transmission sens descendant [voir observation, uniformisé]
OBS: satellites.
OBS: transmission sens descendant : satellites.
OBS: transmission sens satellite-terre; transmission sens descendant : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.