English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Police)
same direction moving radar; same-direction moving radar
CONT: Same direction moving radar was developed in 1989 and is designed to measure the speed of traffic that is moving in the same direction as the police vehicle.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Police)
radar mobile à détection dans le sens du déplacement [proposition, nom masculin]; radar mobile à détection dans la même direction [proposition, nom masculin]; radar mobile à détection dans le même sens [proposition, nom masculin]