English (Constitutional Law; Aboriginal Law)
laws of general application [correct, pluriel]
CONT: "Laws of general application" means all federal, territorial and local government laws of general application according to common law definition ....
OBS: law of general application: term used in the plural in the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" should be underlined].
French (Droit constitutionnel; Droit autochtone)
lois d’application générale [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: S’entend des règles de droit fédérales, territoriales et locales d’application générale, au sens donné à ce terme par la common law.
OBS: loi d’application générale : terme utilisé au pluriel dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].