English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
principal elder [correct]
OBS: Has the same meaning as in the Selkirk First Nation Final Constitution.
OBS: principal elder: term and observation taken from the Selkirk First Nation Agreement.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
principal ancien [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: S’entend au sens de la Constitution de la Première Nation de Selkirk.
OBS: principal ancien : terme et observation relevés dans l’Entente définitive de la Première Nation de Selkirk.