English (Commercial Fishing)
surfline [correct]
DEF: «Surfline» has the same meaning as in Section 2 of the Pacific Fishery Management Area Regulations.
OBS: Pacific Fishery Regulations.
French (Pêche commerciale)
ligne de démarcation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: «Ligne de démarcation» s’entend au sens de l'article 2 du Règlement sur les secteurs d’exploitation des pêcheries du Pacifique.
OBS: Règlement de pêche du Pacifique.