English (Administrative Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
remit an award [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding any Act, remedies formerly obtained by way of certiorari, mandamus, prohibition, quo warranto or notice of motion to set aside or remit an award, may be obtained only on an application for judicial review ...
French (Droit administratif; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
reconsidérer une sentence arbitrale [correct]; renvoyer une sentence arbitrale [correct]
CONT: Nonobstant toute disposition d’une loi, les recours autrefois exercés par voie de certiorari, mandamus, prohibition, quo warranto ou avis de motion en annulation ou en reconsidération d’une sentence arbitrale ne peuvent être exercés que sur une requête en révision [...]