English (Penal Law)
sentencing proceedings [pluriel]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: Source(s) : CRD Guidelines: Dispositions and Sentences in the criminal process.
French (Droit pénal)
procédure relative à la détermination de la sentence [nom féminin]