English (Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
in accordance with the provisions of article [correct]
CONT: An award on agreed terms shall be made in accordance with the provisions of article 31 [of the "Commercial Arbitration Act"] and shall state that it is an award.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conformément aux dispositions de l’article [correct]
CONT: La sentence d’accord des parties est rendue conformément aux dispositions de l'article 31 [de la «Loi sur l'arbitrage commercial»] et mentionne le fait qu'il s’agit d’une sentence.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
conforme a lo dispuesto en el artículo; según lo estipulado en el artículo