English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Chamaesphecia aerifrons [correct, latin]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Sesiidae.
OBS: Chamaesphecia aerifrons: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
sésie de l’origan [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Sesiidae.