English (Artificial Intelligence)
circuit specific [correct]
CONT: Structural information is modeled after the representation used for ENVISION theory, including device topology and component models. In QUEST, this circuit-specific information abides by the no-function-in-structure principle, in that components cannot refer explicitly to the states of other components or the functioning of the whole device.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
spécifique aux circuits [proposition]; dépendant des circuits [proposition]
OBS: Comparer à indépendant des circuits.